• 1
Oh boy. This is going to be interesting. I like it so far though :] And I can't wait to see what is next!

Agreed! Looks very interesting so far. I can kind of see Quinn going both ways when it comes to dominating and submitting. I'm looking forward to seeing how you develop this =]

Yep, I'll be keeping my eye out for updates on this one. Nice start!

This looks very interesting. Can't wait to see where you take this. :D

Very nice start...Quinn wanting to be dominated is all sorts of fun! Can't wait to see how you bring Rachel into this... =)

I'd definitely be interested in helping to beta for you if you like. Just message or comment back if that's something that you'd be interested in...if not, that's totally fine too!

Either way, I hope to see updates on this in the very near future!

I would really appreciate that, actually. :D

Awesome =) How do you normally work with your betas? Are you looking to toss ideas around, or just for proofing, or what?

Basically tossing ideas around. I get easily mired in the trees, and forget to look at the forest, so to speak.

For example, right now I'm stuck because I can't find a way where they could make a reservation at a hotel without breaking the continuity of needing to be discreet. Kinda silly...

Oh, and uhm, I like to chat via aim/skype (if you're comfortable with that), and I use google docs for this fic.

Haha, yeah, I know the feeling!

Why doesn't the other woman that Quinn's meeting make the reservation? That way there's no direct tie back to her =) Or the other woman could have her own place where she takes clients...not a sketchy deal, but just a separate apartment. I don't know for sure where you're taking it, so I don't know if those ideas compromise plot points?

I'm good with skype, we'll just have to find a time when my roomies not in the room ;-) That could be potentially awkward. What time zone are you in?

I'm in California (PST), so right now it's just about 11.

I'll have to give you the rest of the fic, so you see what's going on...

Mah skype is arithelioness. We could always text chat- my roommate can never tell what's going on when I do that.

Yay Quinn and Kurt, they are the best friends ever. I am very interested to see where you and how you are going to take this.

This is really, really interesting.

Can't wait to find out how it plays out.

"Honey, I thought you were trying to tell me you had some bizarre fantasy involving goats. BDSM isn't exactly a fringe interest anymore." lol!

I love that Quinn is this corporate baller with a secret power exchange kink. I am psyched at the prospects! D/s reserves a special patch on my freak flag. Good stuff. :)

Oh, and hemoglobin? Totally overrated. :P

Haha, thanks.

I enjoyed putting Quinn in a sort of new "HBIC" type situation... I think that having to be in control during the day must mean something. ;)

I would like more tequila in my blood tonight than hemoglobin. No lie.

I've read like 4 fic's over the summer, and I'm just now picking it up again...This is already seeming like an awesome choice to start with...I've been up for like, 27 hours now, and I should be going to sleep. I'm going to read fic instead. And this has me intrigued like all get out. Also I have this odd urge to giggle for some reason, but I think that may be the like, sleep deprivation. I can't wait for more.

(Deleted comment)
You can beta for me too! I have no problems with second opinions.

  • 1
?

Log in